Business Manager: Russell Harper ( )

IBEW Local 457 Officers and Staff

IBEW Local 457 Officers     

Business Manager/ Financial Secretary        John Fernandes

Assistant Business Manager                        Keith Harris

President                                                    Paul Gagnon

Vice President                                             Shamus Mara 

Treasurer                                                    Dave Smigel  

Recording Secretary                                    Joe Tribuzio

 

Executive Board Members

Area                                                    Name

Wallingford                                        Fred Andrulat

Norwich                                             Stephen Lee

Blue Book                                           Brian Coggshall

Blue Book                                           Mike Kozyra

Blue Book                                           Scott McCoy

Blue Book                                           Paul Smith

Green Book                                        Jeffrey Burnham

Green Book                                        Tom Penfield

Convex/ DSO                                     Bill Foley

Test/ Tech                                         Frank Ranfone

NRG/ GDF Suez/ Yankee Gas             Alan Raia

 

Union Representatives

Contract                     Area                                                    Title                            Name

 

Teal Book                     Admin                                                 ABA                            Amy Czlapinski

                                    Admin- Tolland                                  Steward                       Catherine Baumann

                                    Admin- Hartford                                Steward                       Susan Cianfarani

                                    Admin- New London                          Steward                       None

                                   

                                    Berlin                                                  ABA                            None

                                    Berlin Central Warehouse                  Steward                       Hamed Ayala

                                    Berlin Garage                                     Steward                      Mike Ruvulo

                                    Berlin Building Maintenance             Steward                       Timothy Walsh

                                   

                                    Cheshire                                              ABA                            Roger Cohen

                                    Cheshire Meter Service                      Steward                       Mike Granger

                                    Cheshire OH Lines                             Steward                       Timothy Boibeaux

                                   

                                    Danielson                                            ABA                            Mike Kozyra

                                   

                                   

                                    East Hampton                                     ABA                            Scott Strayhorn

                                    East Hampton                                     Chief Steward             Robert Leach, Jr.

                                    East Hampton                                     Steward                       Jeremy Stachelsky

                                                        East Hampton- Electricians                 Steward                      Tom Fornabi

                                                                       

                                    Hartford                                              ABA                             Scott Manley

                                    Hartford                                               Steward                       Carlo Perugini

                                    Hartford Electric                                  Steward                       

                                    Hartford OH Lines                               Steward                       Roberto Zapata

                                    Hartford Underground                        Steward                       Todd Lynch

                                    Hartford Underground                        Steward                       Sherman Kalanquin

                                   

                                    Madison Line                                     Steward                       Richard Rizzitello

                                    Madison Electric                                Steward                       Robert Back

                                    Madison Meter Service                      Steward                       Matt Russo

                                   

                                   

                                  New Britain Electric Meter Lab             Steward                       Frank Conaci

                                   

                                    New London                                       ABA                            Scott McCoy

                                    New London                                       Chief Steward             Gregory Standish

                                    New London Electric                           Steward                       William Yuhas, Jr.

                                   

                                    RSO Electricians East                          Steward                       Dave Marquis

                                    RSO Electricians West                         Steward                       Denis Russo

                                   

                                    RSO Line Zone 1                                Steward                       Christopher Weske

                                    RSO Line Zone 2                                Steward          

                                   

                                   

                                    System Projects (East/ Central)         ABA                            Joe Uhouse

                                   

                                    Tolland/ East Windsor                       ABA                            Tom Hepton

                                    Tolland Line                                      Steward                       Paul Smith

                                    Tolland Garage                                 Steward                       Vincent Celilli

                                    Tolland Electricians                           Steward                       None

                                   

                                    Windsor Area- Wethersfield Bldgs   Steward                       Edward Polowitzer

                                   

                                    Technical                                         ABA                            Nick Kamm

                                    Cheshire Techs                                Steward                       Joe Tribuzio

                                    Hartford Techs                                 Steward                       Nelson Blanco

                                    Madison Techs                                 Steward                       Paul DiIorio

                                    Tolland New Service                         Steward                       Matt Grindle

                                    Willimantic New Service                    Steward                       Scott Cormier

                                   

                                    Test                                                 ABA                            Butch Ives

                                    Central Test                                    Steward                       Larry Jenkins

                                    Eastern Test                                    Steward                       Frank Ranfone

                                   

Dispatch                      Dispatch                                          ABA                            Mike Aresco

                                    Dispatch                                         Steward                       Andrew Buonaiuto

                                    Dispatch                                         Steward                       Edward Kowalczyk, Jr.

 

Convex                        Convex                                           ABA                            John Leahy

                                    Convex                                          Steward                       Dan Fydenkevez

                                   

Yankee Gas                 Danielson                                      Steward                       James Waldron

                                    Waterford                                     Steward                       Tom Morn

                                    Waterford Distribution                 Steward                       Chance Pollard

                                    East Windsor                                ABA                            

                                    East Windsor                                Steward                       Brian Rockefeller

                                    Meriden                                       ABA                            None

                                    Meriden Clerical                          Steward                       Ann Berry

                                    Meriden Construction Group       Steward                       Kevin Talbot

                                    Meriden Distribution                   Steward                       Michael Calabro

                                    Meriden Distribution                   Steward                       Jose Raspardo

                                    Meriden Meter & Service             Steward                       Michael Kulesza

                                    Meriden Meter & Service             Steward                       Matthew D'Angelo

                                    Dispatch                                   Steward                       Elaine Stone

                                   

NRG Energy, Inc.       Montville                                      ABA                            Allen Darling

                                                                                    Chief Steward             Edson Richardson

                                   

City of Norwich          DPU                                          ABA                            Christopher Golas

                                    DPU                                       Steward                       Tracy Hardy

                                    DPU Customer Service           Steward                       Aggie Grant

                                    DPU Line Division                  Steward                       Charles Vanase, Jr.

                                    DPU Mtr Rdr/ Field Services  Steward                       Richard Canova, Jr.

                                   

 

 

Town of Wallingford Electric Production/ Clerical        ABA                            Paul Lehr

                                    Clerical                                   Steward                       Irene Warner

                                    Electric Production                  Steward                       Ron Hazen

                                    Electric Production                 Steward                       Tony Delgrego